No idea what to do on the weekend yet? If you are in London why not check out the May line up at CAMP:

Friday 7th May

The CAMP // 10pm – 4am

Shapes: The Other Club

DJS: Actress (Werk/Honest Jons) + Will Bankhead (The Trilogy Tapes) + John Knight (PK Records) + Paddy (Honest Jons) + Jagger (The Other Club)

The BASEMENT // 8pm – 4am // Free entry

Colourr / Young & Lost Club

LIVE: Exlovers + Blood Royal + Cheatahs + Alice Gold

DJS: Planet Earth + Bellazine + Tuvshin Bolor + Young & Lost Club

Saturday 8th May

The CAMP // 10pm - 4am // Free Entry

Join The Dots

DJS: Duff Disco + Namedrop & Benoit + John Donaghy + Joe Jackson + more tba

The BASEMENT // 10pm - 4am // £5

Get Me!

DJS: Marcus Nasty (Rinse FM) + Sampha (Young Turks) + Major Dude (RIP Team Mega Mix) + Lixo + King BB

Sunday 9th May

The BASEMENT // 7pm - 11pm // £5 ADV

The M.F. Social Club

SCREENING: Secondhand Sureshots (Dublab/Stones Throw) + Timeless - Suite For Ma Dukes (Mochilla)

DJS: Alex Chase (Stones Throw) + Eric Lau (Ubiquity)

Wednesday 12th May

The CAMP // 7pm - 12am // 30 min sets at 7:15pm, 8:30pm & 9:30pm // Free Entry

Space Is The Place

LIVE: The Cervantes Ensemble Jon Cervantes (piano) + Joe Wright (sax) + Alex Munk (guitar) + Tom West (Bass) + Dave Hamblett (drums) + Roisin Walters (violin) + Zanete Uskane (violin) + Jenny Wilkinson (viola) + Alice Murray (cello) + Elen Hydref (harp)

Wednesday 12th May

The BASEMENT // 7pm - 12am // £6 ADV MOTD

Popular presents: Invasion

LIVE: Invasion + Teeth of the Sea + Hyrst

Thursday 13th May

The CAMP // 7pm - 12am // Free Entry

A Big Ol' Chirp

DJS: Teenagersintokyo + Surprise Guests

Thursday 13th May

The BASEMENT // 7pm - 12am // Free Entry

Pitch

LIVE: Diagram of the Heart + Dansette Junior

DJS: Support djs

Friday 14th May

The CAMP // 10pm-4am // Free Entry

Shapes // Peanutbutterjellytime

DJS: Skull Juice + Captain Magic (PBJT) +Paul Sethi (Lonely Hertz Club) + Flexmaster Nylon (Catskills) + Rushmore (No Time For TV)

The BASEMENT // 8pm – 4am // Free Entry

Colourr

LIVE: Château Marmont (Paris) + Hind Ear

DJS: John Talabot + Ronojoy Dam (Real Gold) + Sampha (Young Turks) + Young Turks djs

Saturday 15th May

The CAMP // 10pm - 4am // Free Entry

Bridging The Gap & Man Make Music Present: Oscillations

DJS: Slugabed + Om Unit + Kidkanevil + Mr. Beatnick + Paper Tiger + Another Amit + Sketchy + Count Chocula + Toot Sweet + The Fat C

The BASEMENT // 10pm - 4am // £8

The Hellfire Club Present the Basement Party

DJS: Andre Lodemann (London Debut), Dom Chung, Sean Brosnan

Tuesday 18th May

The BASEMENT // 7pm – 12am // £5 ADV

Wild Palms "Deep Dive" Single Launch

LIVE: Wild Palms + Eletricity In Our Homes + Tristram

DJS: Special Guests

Wednesday 19th May

The CAMP // 7pm - 12am // Free Entry

Space is the Place

LIVE: Graham Fox's Fiction Trio Graham Fox (drums) + Ross Stanley (keys/organ) + James Fenn (guitar)

Thursday 20th May

The BASEMENT // 7pm – 12am // £7.50 ADV

Rockfeedback Presents: Neon Indian

LIVE: Neon Indian + Special Guests

Friday 21st May

The CAMP & The BASEMENT // 8pm-4am // £15 ADV

Stag & Dagger

LIVE: A Place to Bury Strangers + Sian Alice Group + Active Child + Lone Lady + Class Actress + Comanechi

DJS: Snap Crackle & Pop djs + Feeding Time djs

Saturday 22nd May

The CAMP & The BASEMENT // 8pm – 4am // £10 ADV MOTD

Crazy P

LIVE: Crazy P

DJS: Art of Tones + Tristan Da Cunha + Christophe + Andu Whittaker

ART:Victoria Topping

Tuesday 25th May

The CAMP // 7:30pm-1am // £8 ADV

Bird On The Wire Presents: Titus Andronicus

LIVE: Titus Andronicus + Special Guests

Wednesday 26th May

The CAMP // 7pm – 12am // Free Entry

Space Is The Place

LIVE: Sam Leak Quartet Sam Leak (keys)

Wednesday 26th May

The BASEMENT // 7pm – 12am // £6

Tanlines

LIVE: Tanlines + Sampha (Young Turks)

DJ: Crispin Dior

Thursday 27th May

The CAMP // 8pm – 1am // Free Entry

Modern Romance

LIVE: Stairs In Korea + Support

DJS: MR djs

The BASEMENT // 8pm – 1am //

Upset The Rhythm Presents: Male Bonding

LIVE: Male Bonding + Support

DJS: UTR djs

Friday 28th May

The CAMP // 8pm – 4am // Free Entry

K I N K

DJS: Miss Frank LIVE (TBC) + Chesca + Playing With Knives + Viola Conti + Josey Rebelle (TBC)

The BASEMENT // 7pm – 11:30pm // Free Entry

Stop Making Sense

LIVE: Latin Dub Sound System + Longjon La Flecha + Fran & Josh + Joana & The Wolf

DJS: FACT djs

Friday 28th May

The BASEMENT // 12:00am – 7am // £10 ADV

Innervisions

DJS: Âme & Dixon

Saturday 29th May

The BASEMENT // 10pm – 4am // £5

Livin' Proof vs Whats Good

DJS: Snips + Khalil + Rags + Budgie + Chris P Cuts + Kish Kash + Ben Waist + Mags

The CAMP // 10pm-4am // £5

Nothing But Us

DJS: Damon Martin (Disco Bloodbath) + Ben Pistor (Disco Bloodbath + Ian Pither + Chris Dyke

Address:

The City Arts & Music Project | 70-74 City Road, London, EC1Y 2BJ

thecamplondon.com